Friday, December 31, 2010

Darren's Pan!

The original bike came from New Orleans and was a Katrina survivor, a real swap meet special, nothing wrong with that at all but all we are using is the motor and tranny!
Darren liked the way the neck was windowed on my frame so it's bye bye to that plate!!

Paughco rigid frame, no rake no stretch no fatbob mounts..a perfect platform, I've used Paughco's stuff for years and I think they make damn good send me some free shit!! Darren's a good guy and a great brother, I've known him for almost ten years now and I'm humbled that he wants me to help him build his dream..stay tuned as we will show more updates as we do a full mockup. A narrow Paughco springer and Paughco Mustang tank, spool 21" front wheel with upsweeps with cocktail shaker mufflers, this bike is gonna be sweet!

Monday, December 27, 2010

"Big Rig" aka Erin

I had the real pleasure of meeting Big Rig and his fine ol lady in Santa Rosa, NM at THBC Smokeout West and if they are any indication of the kind of people that ride in Oklahoma then that ain't a bad place to be in my book!!! I hope to take you up on that offer of a visit sometime in the near future brother and if any of you are around the OKC area and need some parts or fab work for your rod or ride give him a shout at Helvey Scoots and Sleds (405) 740-2026..tell him Roadside sent ya!!!!!

Saturday, December 25, 2010

Merry Xmas to me!!!!

Notice the cutdown rocker clutch pedal courtesy of Father Fury aka Rico Fodrey..and before any of you keyboard fucking commandos say a fuckin word, yeah it's a repop Knuckle fuckin what!!! I'm ready to run this muthafucka and I ain't waitin around to collect an inheritance check so that I can buy an original Knuckle frame so there you have it!!!
Well I FINALLY got started on mocking up my 46 has this been a long time coming..notice the correct Linkert carb thanks to Big Paul at Bare Knuckle Choppers for saving my ass yet AGAIN!!!! I will be posting more pics as I get my ass in gear..Happy Holidays and all that other shit that your supposed to say this time of year..Roadside Marty

Monday, December 20, 2010

Haints / GarCo Xmas Party

Metallica inspired tattoo I did on Eric from Atlanta.
 I made back in one piece.
Picture I painted for the Haints Xmas present.
Somehow.  ....Alvarez

Nick and his new shovel.

Mini bike mayhem

Duane and Taichi messin with the Weed Steed.


4 Loko. Nuff said.

Tattoo I did on Kustom Jeff.He was stoked. I was more stoked.

Saturday, December 18, 2010

Bates seat anyone????

Get it before it goes to me direct at

Friday, December 17, 2010

2" + 2"=4"!!!!

NEVER in my lifetime would I have thought that I would want to get rid of 4" of ANYTHING except my gut but Purple Haze needed a little bit of adjustment so with my trusty hacksaw and Jeremy holding her somewhat steady the surgery was complete..I think it was the right move..don't you?? Roadside

Tuesday, December 14, 2010

Christmas Tattoos

I'm bringing my gear to B-ham for the Haints bash this weekend. X-mas tatties for all the good boys and girls. I'll try not to fall off any ledges this time! ..........Alvarez

Just a taste boys and girls!!!!

For your viewing pleasure..Purple Haze!!!!

Wednesday, December 8, 2010

Tattooing in Atlanta this weekend........

                                                                              at Liberty Tattoo on Ponce De Leon (404-347-9595). I'll be there Fri-Sun if you are in the area and feelin' squirrely. This picture has nothing to do with that. I just like her tan lines.    .......Alvarez

Sunday, December 5, 2010

Ryan's ride!

Titties and Beer that's why we're here!!! Notice the Roadside Marty sticker proudly displayed!!!
I fucking love this ride!!

Thursday, December 2, 2010

The Surfers Cross

Wish I could find one of these. Anyone?

A gift to the Garage Co. Customs Chop Off bike!

Sorry for the shitty pics as usual but you get the idea, Larry and Spencer are two of the coolest muthas around and I'm proud to shoot them something for their Chop Off bike, good luck muhfuggas!!! The spade top, they gonna be stylin now!!

Fab Kevin tag bracket!

I'm fortunate enough to know Fab Kevin and his lovely wife Carla as personal friends of mine for a few years now and I have to say they are truly awesome people and by the way Kevin makes some incredible parts for motorcycles if you haven't heard, I use his tag brackets exclusively as well as alot of other dependable parts that he makes, so if your looking for something that will last longer than your bike probably will give Kevin a call and yes he does custom orders as well, tell him Roadside sent ya!!!