Saturday, February 16, 2013

Step 4..

Install oil tank,oil lines,battery tray and starter..


Wednesday, February 6, 2013

Thursday, January 24, 2013

Step two..

Bolt transmission into frame..


Wednesday, January 16, 2013

Step one..

Bolt engine into frame, stay tuned for further details..


Thursday, January 10, 2013

More old junk..

Found this tonight when I was looking for something else..


Saturday, January 5, 2013

New Years Day..

http://instagr.am/p/T9YJfLCQxF/
Well I went for my annual NYD ride on the Knuckle and as usual she ran flawlessly, black eyes peas, collard greens and venison steaks with Big Josh and Becky!!!!

Thursday, December 20, 2012

A great year..

And besides, who doesn't love a good 69???????


Wednesday, December 19, 2012

I put a spell on you..

Spent the weekend in New Orleans and unlike almost every other time I've been there I actually had a fuckin blast this time!!!!


Sunday, December 2, 2012

Saturday, November 24, 2012

Let's begin Dr.

Springer installation about to begin...


Thursday, November 22, 2012

Happy Thanksgiving!!!

Just one of the many things I'm thankful and grateful for in my life..


Monday, November 12, 2012

Chrome Sweet Chrome!!

Well I FINALLY scored a chrome springer for my 46 Knuckle,yeah yeah I know chrome won't get ya home BUT it will get you laid!!!!!!!


Thursday, November 8, 2012

Southern Man..

I picked up these 66 Shovel tanks up in New Orleans..I dig em!!!


Tuesday, November 6, 2012

Chopper tank..

I found this tank in a shed a few years ago so I brought it home with me..kinda like a stray dog haha!!


Saturday, November 3, 2012

A good day..

Cotton is still King in the Deep South..stopped by this Gin on my way home from a family reunion in Alabama and was once again reminded of why I love the South and of how proud I am of where I come from..it really was a good day!


Monday, October 29, 2012

Saturday, October 27, 2012

Ink..it does a body good!!

I've been waiting a long time for my LiL brother Alan Berg to tattoo me and the wait was well worth it,we are doing my left leg in Native American art and I'm truly honored to have him do this for me..thanks you brother!!!


Friday, October 26, 2012

Parts Score!!!

Look what I just got!!


Monday, September 17, 2012

BMR #1

Chris,Amy and me at the very first BMR..great times..miss you wild thang!!!!

Wednesday, September 12, 2012

WANTED!!!!!!!

Wanted..more solid,stand up BROTHERS like this instead of punk bitch motherfuckers that think they are grown men!! Noah,Darren and Lemme at Sturgis 2012..these are the times that define our lives..Roadside Marty