Friday, October 21, 2011

Ladies and Gentlemen..The Amazingingly Beautiful Awesome Autumn!!!!

Awesome Autumn..that's her name and man is she ever awesome!!! Autumn and her ol man Boston Mike are close personal friends of mine that I look forward to seeing every chance I get because they are the real deal and they have always treated me like a true brother!!! I took this pic at Willie's because Autumn was so proud of her shirt that she found at a thrift store it says.."Bikers have more fun than people" you gotta love it!!! Be sure to check out their blog as well as the kickass brass parts that Mike makes at Boston Mike's Custom Bikes and be sure to tell Mike congrats on being chosen for next year's Smokeout Chop Off contest, he's a very talented builder who deserves all the recognition he's gonna get, I can't wait to see what he rolls up with to the Rock!!! I love you both you crazy kids..Big Daddy Roadside

Tuesday, October 18, 2011

Back from Daytona!!

Cracked inner primary due to operator ignorance, rewelded by Louie in Daytona Beach who did an incredible job!!

I got back late Sunday night and I still don't feel like typing alot of shit but after getting the "Cracked Whore" back together correctly (THANK YOU Steve Broyles,Marcus,Louie,Shawn,Jeremy,LiL Chopper,Shadetree Kyle and the TX crew and of course Willie for all of your unselfish help getting me back on the road) I put 883 total miles on her in 5 days and for only putting about 250 shakedown miles on her before I left, I couldn't be happier with her performance..I'm gonna give her a lil bit of TLC in the next week or so and then just ride the hell out of her!! I can't thank Big Josh enough for shooting a coat of black over those FXRT bags the night before I left out because the red paint on them was absolutely hideous..THANK YOU BROTHER..enjoy these for now..Roadside

Sunday, October 9, 2011

I should be shot..

for neglecting this baby for so long!!! My 93 FXRP that Pockets and Andy brought to me from Phoenix over a year ago..after Biketoberfest it WILL be finished!!! Roadside

Thursday, October 6, 2011

It's about fuckin time!!!

Well the 82 FXR is just about ready to hit the streets as well as carry my sorry ass to Biketoberfest in a few days and I can't help but get excited because the closer I get to being on the road the more short tempered I get so my apologies to anyone if I've offended your sensitive fuckin feelings!! I got the custom Thunderheader that Big Paul from Bare Knuckle Choppers made for me on there the other night and I have to say it's THE BEST fitting Shovelhead exhaust system that I have ever used and that sound is fuckin unreal! Thanks again Paul for EVERYTHING that you've done for me brother!! I still need to put a rear bracket on the pipe and I have to put the FXRT saddlebags on there but for the most part she's done, the short laps around the side streets by the shop have got me antsy to get it out on the highway to see how she really feels so stay tuned for a full report after this weekend!!! Oh by the way Dirty Ed..I got mine on the road before you LOL!!!!! Roadside