Monday, May 21, 2012

Best in the business!!!

I was on the phone with Fab Kevin the other day and I mentioned that I was putting a frame mounted seat on my Knuckle to which he replied that now was the time to use one of his stainless seat hinges or else he was gonna put me in a figure four leg lock until I tapped out like a little bitch so I said send that muthafucka out brotha!!!! THANKS FOR EVERYTHING Kevin, your a true brother and a man among men..Roadside Marty

1 comment:

  1. (In my best Macho Man Randy Savage voice....)

    "OHHHHH YEAHHHH, lemme tell you Roadside, Kevin might have perfect hair, but his sissy Figure 4 ain't NO match for my Pretzel Hold, or my Prussian Claw, both taught me by the late, great Baron Von Snitzel, who's now headlining the card in the Great Beyond, YEAH!

    I'm challenging Kevin here and now to a Texas Chainsaw Barbwire Cage Death Match, on the 23rd, in Minneapolis, live before the whole World. We'll see who taps out like a little bitch, YEAH!....YOU HEAR ME KEVIN?"